Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

9/3/2016 - Hibbing Raceway

9/3/2016 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

Hibbing Labor Day Shootout- Night #1 OneMain WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

$3,000 to win WISSOTA Late Models Start Time 3:00 PM

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models35 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
4 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
10 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
11 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
12 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
13 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
14 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -
15 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
16 32 Don Frider Don Frider Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
17 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
18 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -
19 18 Chris Olson Chris Olson Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
20 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
21 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
22 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
23 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
24 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
25 57 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
26 DNF 1W Tommy Waseleski Jr Tommy Waseleski Jr Pengilly, MN Pengilly, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
6 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
7 112 Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
8 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
9 DNF 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 18 Chris Olson Chris Olson Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
5 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
7 55 John Meeds John Meeds Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
8 DNF 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
2 2 32 Don Frider Don Frider Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 3 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 1 57 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
5 5 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
6 9 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 3
7 6 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
8 8 55 John Meeds John Meeds Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
9 7 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 3 1W Tommy Waseleski Jr Tommy Waseleski Jr Pengilly, MN Pengilly, MN -
4 4 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 6 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
6 9 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
7 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
8 8 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -
9 5 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
2 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
3 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
4 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
6 4 18 Chris Olson Chris Olson Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
7 5 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
8 9 112 Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
9 6 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -3
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
3 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 2 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
5 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
7 6 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 8 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme