Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/31/2016 - Gondik Law Speedway

7/31/2016 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Twin Ports Twin 25's

OneMain WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series- Twin Features for $1,500 to win each. WISSOTA feature points awarded for the first feature only. Start Time 5:30 PM

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 5
2 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 5 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
4 10 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
5 1 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -4
6 4 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -2
7 16 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 9
8 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
9 3 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
10 15 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 5
11 19 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 8
12 21 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 9
13 17 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
14 22 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
15 25 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 10
16 24 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 8
17 12 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
18 23 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 5
19 DNF 20 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
20 DNF 11 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -9
21 DNF 8 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -13
22 DNF 13 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -9
23 DNF 14 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -9
24 DNF 9 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -15
25 DNF 18 55 Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
2 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
3 7 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
5 5 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
6 6 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
7 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
DNS 3 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -
DNS 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 5 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
5 4 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
6 7 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 1
7 6 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 DNF 8 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
2 7 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 5
3 2 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
4 4 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 9 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
6 5 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -1
7 8 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
8 6 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
9 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -6
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 1 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
3 4 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 7 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
5 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
6 8 55 Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 2
7 6 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
8 9 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
9 3 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
3 3 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
4 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
5 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
7 8 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
8 5 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
9 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
2 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 2 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
4 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 4 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -1
6 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
7 6 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
8 8 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme