Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/30/2016 - Rice Lake Speedway

7/30/2016 - Rice Lake Speedway

Rice Lake, WI

Rice Lake Speedway

$2,000 to win WISSOTA Late Models
Start Time 6:30 PM

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
2 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 10 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 7
4 7 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
5 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 4 21 Scott Gilberts Scott Gilberts Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 16 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 9
8 11 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
9 5 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
10 13 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
11 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
12 18 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
13 20 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
14 19 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 5
15 21 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
16 15 9T Steve Isenberg Steve Isenberg Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -1
17 22 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 5
18 9 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -9
19 25 24 zzzChuck zzzMetzger* zzzChuck zzzMetzger* Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 6
20 24 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
21 DNF 12 1 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -9
22 DNF 14 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -8
23 DNF 23 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
24 DNF 17 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -7
DNS 1 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
4 6 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 2
5 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
6 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
7 9 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
8 8 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
9 7 24 zzzChuck zzzMetzger* zzzChuck zzzMetzger* Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 7 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
4 1 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -3
5 4 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 3 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -5
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 7 21 Scott Gilberts Scott Gilberts Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 3 1 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -1
5 2 9T Steve Isenberg Steve Isenberg Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -3
6 6 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
7 8 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
8 4 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -4

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme