Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/29/2016 - Halvor Lines Speedway

7/29/2016 - Halvor Lines Speedway

Proctor, MN

No Results

Presented by Powers & Associates

Join us for the $2,000 to win OneMain WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series along with Super Stocks, ABC Raceway's Six Cylinders, and Pure Stocks for an exciting night of racing. Start Time 7:00 PM

Classes

  • Late Models29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
2 1 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
3 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
4 3 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
5 9 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
6 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
7 10 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
8 17 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 9
9 7 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -2
10 12 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
11 13 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
12 15 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
13 24 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 11
14 5 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -9
15 14 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
16 19 87 Justin Fegers Justin Fegers Delano, MN Delano, MN 3
17 21 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
18 16 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
19 20 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
20 22 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
21 DNF 18 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
22 DNF 23 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
23 DNF 25 00 Scott Herrick Scott Herrick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
24 DNF 6 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -18
25 DNF 8 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -17
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 87 Justin Fegers Justin Fegers Delano, MN Delano, MN 8
2 3 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 2 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
4 1 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
5 8 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
6 10 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
Top 6 transfer
7 5 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
8 6 00 Scott Herrick Scott Herrick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
9 DNF 7 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -2
10 DNF 4 1 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -6
11 DNF 11 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
2 5 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
3 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
4 1 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 6 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
8 8 1 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -
9 10 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 1
10 3 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -7
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
2 4 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
3 9 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 6
4 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 10 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
6 5 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
7 7 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 3 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -5
9 8 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
10 1 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -9
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
2 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
3 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
4 3 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
5 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
6 7 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
7 8 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
8 5 00 Scott Herrick Scott Herrick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
9 1 87 Justin Fegers Justin Fegers Delano, MN Delano, MN -8

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme