Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

6/2/2016 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

6/2/2016 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

Huron, SD

Iverson's Dakota Challenge

$5,000 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
Start Time 7:00 PM

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models51 entries
  • Wissota Midwest Modified

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 12
2 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 17 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 12
6 9 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
7 12 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
8 15 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 7
9 11 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
10 10 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, SD Canby, SD -
11 4 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
12 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
13 7 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
14 18 R30 zzzRobert zzzOdegard zzzRobert zzzOdegard Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
15 8 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
16 51B Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
17 DNF 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -15
18 DNF 14 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
19 DNF 1 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -18
20 DNF 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
21 DNF 16 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
22 DNF 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
23 DNF 6 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -17
24 DNF 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
25 DNF 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 51B Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
5 DNF 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -
6 DNF 75S Mike Jager* Mike Jager* Gettysburg, SD Gettysburg, SD -
7 DNF 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 DNF 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 DNF 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
10 DNF 22X Cale Berry Cale Berry Carver, MN Carver, MN -
11 DNF 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
12 DNF 777 Aaron Krohn Aaron Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
DNS 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
DNS 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
DNS 82 John Bey John Bey Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
DNS #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
20 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 28D Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -
5 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 51 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 81 Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 00 Robert Bladow Robert Bladow Cogswell, ND Cogswell, ND -
10 DNF 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
11 DNF 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
12 DNF 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DNS 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
DNS 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 1 Dusty Peterson Dusty Peterson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 5 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 1 R30 zzzRobert zzzOdegard zzzRobert zzzOdegard Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 6 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 2
5 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
7 9 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
8 11 777 Aaron Krohn Aaron Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
9 DNF 2 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -7
10 DNF 10 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
11 DNF 4 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -7
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 10 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
3 3 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
4 2 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -2
5 8 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
6 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 4 51 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 DNF 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
9 DNF 7 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
10 DNF 9 82 John Bey John Bey Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
3 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 1 51B Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
5 10 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
6 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
7 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 8 75S Mike Jager* Mike Jager* Gettysburg, SD Gettysburg, SD -
9 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
10 7 00 Robert Bladow Robert Bladow Cogswell, ND Cogswell, ND -3
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 4 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 3 28D Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
5 10 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
6 8 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
7 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 9 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
9 DNF 7 1 Dusty Peterson Dusty Peterson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
10 DNF 6 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, SD Canby, SD -
2 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
3 5 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 7 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
5 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
6 9 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 3
7 2 81 Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 4 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -4
9 8 22X Cale Berry Cale Berry Carver, MN Carver, MN -1
10 10 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme