Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/15/2016 - Rapid Speedway

7/15/2016 - Rapid Speedway

Rock Rapids, IA

OneMain WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

$ 2,000 to win WISSOTA Late Models
Start Time 7:30 PM

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries
  • B Modifieds30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureOneMain Financial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 7 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 4
4 6 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
5 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 12
6 2 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
7 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
8 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
9 12 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
10 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
11 13 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 2
12 10 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
13 11 777 Aaron Krohn Aaron Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
14 15 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
15 9 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
16 DNF 14 80 Jeff Kroger Jeff Kroger Canton, SD Canton, SD -2
17 DNF 16 79 Jesse Kroger Jesse Kroger Canton, SD Canton, SD -1
18 DNF 18 21 Mike Powell Mike Powell Canton, SD Canton, SD -
12 Laps

Heat 1OneMain Financial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 5 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
3 4 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
4 1 777 Aaron Krohn Aaron Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
5 6 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 2 80 Jeff Kroger Jeff Kroger Canton, SD Canton, SD -4
12 Laps

Heat 2OneMain Financial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 1 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 5 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
5 4 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -1
6 6 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -
12 Laps

Heat 3OneMain Financial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
2 5 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 3
3 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
4 DNF 1 79 Jesse Kroger Jesse Kroger Canton, SD Canton, SD -3
5 DNF 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
DQ 3 21 Mike Powell Mike Powell Canton, SD Canton, SD -

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A FeatureLems Auto Recyclers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 5
2 8 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
3 13 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 10
4 10 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 6
5 12 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 7
6 4 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
7 7 13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
8 3 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -5
9 14 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
10 16 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
11 15 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 4
12 9 79 Tim Waltner Tim Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
13 2 3 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
14 5 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -9
15 DNF 11 44 Chad Kuhnert Chad Kuhnert Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -4
16 DNF 1 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -15
8 Laps

B FeatureLems Auto Recyclers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
2 7 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
3 8 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 5
4 1 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 9 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
6 DNF 5 31 Silas Top Silas Top -1
7 DNF 4 15H Brent Van Hill Brent Van Hill Alvord, IA Alvord, IA -3
8 DNF 3 36 Jackson Kracht Jackson Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
9 DNF 6 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -3
6 Laps

Heat 1Lems Auto Recyclers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
2 5 13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 2 3 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 6 79 Tim Waltner Tim Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 7 15H Brent Van Hill Brent Van Hill Alvord, IA Alvord, IA 1
7 1 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -6
6 Laps

Heat 2Lems Auto Recyclers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 5
2 3 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
3 7 44 Chad Kuhnert Chad Kuhnert Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
4 2 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -1
6 DNF 5 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
7 DNF 1 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -6
6 Laps

Heat 3Lems Auto Recyclers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
2 5 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 1 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 2 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 36 Jackson Kracht Jackson Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
6 6 31 Silas Top Silas Top -
7 3 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -4

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A FeatureKJ Automotive

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 7 Cullen De Ruyter Cullen De Ruyter Ruthton, MN Ruthton, MN 10
2 3 5 Colter Deutsch Colter Deutsch Ellsworth, MN Ellsworth, MN 1
3 9 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 6
4 15 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 11
5 8 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
6 12 9 Mitch Van Engen Mitch Van Engen Doon, IA Doon, IA 6
7 1 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
8 6 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
9 19 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 10
10 17 00 Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
11 13 70 Nick Vanbelle Nick Vanbelle Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
12 18 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 6
13 DNF 4 52K Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -9
14 DNF 5 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -9
15 DNF 20 4P Zac Pruner Zac Pruner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
16 DNF 14 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -2
17 DNF 16 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
18 DNF 10 14N Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -8
19 DNF 7 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -12
DQ 2 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
8 Laps

B FeatureKJ Automotive

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 3 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
3 8 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 5
4 11 4P Zac Pruner Zac Pruner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15M Cole McLaughlin Cole McLaughlin Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 2 81 zzzTravis zzzVandentop zzzTravis zzzVandentop Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
7 14 XII Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD 7
8 13 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
9 DNF 12 12X Gary Beuckens Gary Beuckens 3
10 DNF 6 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
11 DNF 4 14 Austin Powell Austin Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -7
12 DNF 7 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -5
13 DNF 9 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
14 DNF 10 35 Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -4
6 Laps

Heat 1KJ Automotive

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
2 6 7 Cullen De Ruyter Cullen De Ruyter Ruthton, MN Ruthton, MN 4
3 2 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
4 3 70 Nick Vanbelle Nick Vanbelle Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 00 Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 1 15M Cole McLaughlin Cole McLaughlin Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
7 8 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
8 7 12X Gary Beuckens Gary Beuckens -1
6 Laps

Heat 2KJ Automotive

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
2 6 9 Mitch Van Engen Mitch Van Engen Doon, IA Doon, IA 4
3 5 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
4 7 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 81 zzzTravis zzzVandentop zzzTravis zzzVandentop Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 8 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
7 1 35 Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -6
8 3 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
6 Laps

Heat 3KJ Automotive

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 4
2 3 52K Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
3 4 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 1
4 6 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
6 1 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -5
7 7 4P Zac Pruner Zac Pruner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 4KJ Automotive

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Colter Deutsch Colter Deutsch Ellsworth, MN Ellsworth, MN 1
2 5 14N Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
3 4 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 6 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 14 Austin Powell Austin Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -4
6 3 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -3
7 7 XII Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD -

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme