9/1/2018 - Hibbing Raceway
Hibbing, MN
Labor Day Shootout - $3,000 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
- WISSOTA Late Model28 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock27 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
40 LapsA Feature 1Wollak Construction
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-1
|
5
|
10
|
T18
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
5
|
6
|
5
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
8
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
1
|
8
|
17
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
9
|
9
|
14
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
5
|
10
|
7
|
71M
|
|
Zach Wohlers
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
-3
|
11
|
20
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
9
|
12
|
1
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-11
|
13
|
16
|
UPI2
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
3
|
14
|
12
|
24J
|
|
Jay Kintner
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-2
|
15
|
27
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
12
|
16
|
11
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-5
|
17
|
9
|
12
|
|
Mark Heinle
Bovey, MN
|
Bovey, MN
|
-8
|
18
|
18
|
9
|
|
Chris Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-
|
19
|
23
|
13
|
|
Roger Paolo
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
4
|
20
|
13
|
B0H
|
|
Ben Hanke
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-7
|
21
|
21
|
8
|
|
Gregg Hill
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-
|
22
|
24
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
2
|
23
|
25
|
55
|
|
John Meeds
Spooner, WI
|
Spooner, WI
|
2
|
24 DNF
|
19
|
28C
|
|
Cole Provinzino
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
-5
|
25 DNF
|
15
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-10
|
26 DNF
|
26
|
57
|
|
Tim Carlson
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
-
|
27 DNF
|
22
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-5
|
28 DNF
|
28
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-
|
12 LapsHeat 1Joe Provo Racewear
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
T18
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-
|
3
|
7
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
B0H
|
|
Ben Hanke
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
UPI2
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-4
|
6
|
9
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
3
|
7
|
8
|
28C
|
|
Cole Provinzino
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
1
|
8
|
3
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-5
|
9
|
10
|
13
|
|
Roger Paolo
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
10
|
6
|
55
|
|
John Meeds
Spooner, WI
|
Spooner, WI
|
-4
|
12 LapsHeat 2Dirt Track Supply
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
71M
|
|
Zach Wohlers
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
4
|
9
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
5
|
5
|
8
|
24J
|
|
Jay Kintner
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
3
|
6
|
7
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
7 DNF
|
5
|
57
|
|
Tim Carlson
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
-2
|
8 DNF
|
6
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-2
|
9 DNF
|
2
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-7
|
12 LapsHeat 3Richmond Gear
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
12
|
|
Mark Heinle
Bovey, MN
|
Bovey, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
7
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
4
|
4
|
9
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
5
|
5
|
6
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
9
|
|
Chris Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
4
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-3
|
8
|
2
|
8
|
|
Gregg Hill
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-6
|
9
|
8
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-1
|
WISSOTA Super Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
22
|
|
Tyler Kintner
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
21JR
|
|
Jeff Klopstein
Tomahawk, WI
|
Tomahawk, WI
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
27X
|
|
Andy Miskowic
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
12
|
77
|
|
Scott Lawrence
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
6
|
7
|
14
|
19
|
|
Tristan LaBarge
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
7
|
8
|
3
|
13
|
|
Kyle Oman
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
-5
|
9
|
7
|
9
|
|
Ronnie Malecki
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-2
|
10
|
9
|
3D
|
|
Ryan Aho
Poplar Grove, IL
|
Poplar Grove, IL
|
-1
|
11
|
13
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
2
|
12
|
6
|
79A
|
|
Andy LaBarge
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-6
|
13
|
11
|
12C
|
|
Jim Campbell
Two Harbors, MN
|
Two Harbors, MN
|
-2
|
14
|
23
|
18
|
|
Willie Johnsen Jr
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
9
|
15
|
19
|
33C
|
|
Cole Chernosky
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
4
|
16
|
20
|
41
|
|
Mikey Vajdl
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
4
|
17
|
16
|
30S
|
|
Dan Severson
Crosby, MN
|
Crosby, MN
|
-1
|
18
|
15
|
76
|
|
Doug Koski
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
-3
|
19
|
25
|
7
|
|
Tim Carlson
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
6
|
20
|
24
|
1
|
|
Matt Koski
Elmwood, WI
|
Elmwood, WI
|
4
|
21
|
26
|
11
|
|
Kevin Salin
Iron, MN
|
Iron, MN
|
5
|
22
|
17
|
32H
|
|
Matthew Hammitt
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-5
|
23
|
21
|
32J
|
|
Jon Hammitt
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-2
|
24
|
22
|
4K
|
|
Larry Both
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-2
|
25 DNF
|
10
|
12
|
|
Duane (D.J.) Keeler
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-15
|
26 DNF
|
18
|
24R
|
|
Robert Lore
Embarrass , MN
|
Embarrass , MN
|
-8
|
DNS
|
27
|
11A
|
|
Jordan Henkemeyer
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
27X
|
|
Andy Miskowic
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
9
|
|
Ronnie Malecki
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
12C
|
|
Jim Campbell
Two Harbors, MN
|
Two Harbors, MN
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
12
|
|
Duane (D.J.) Keeler
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
2
|
5
|
8
|
77
|
|
Scott Lawrence
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
76
|
|
Doug Koski
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
3
|
7
|
7
|
41
|
|
Mikey Vajdl
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
-
|
8
|
4
|
32J
|
|
Jon Hammitt
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-4
|
9
|
5
|
4K
|
|
Larry Both
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
2
|
2
|
9
|
22
|
|
Tyler Kintner
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
7
|
3
|
7
|
13
|
|
Kyle Oman
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
19
|
|
Tristan LaBarge
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
1
|
5
|
8
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
3
|
6
|
1
|
32H
|
|
Matthew Hammitt
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
6
|
33C
|
|
Cole Chernosky
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-1
|
8 DNF
|
2
|
1
|
|
Matt Koski
Elmwood, WI
|
Elmwood, WI
|
-6
|
9 DNF
|
4
|
7
|
|
Tim Carlson
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
21JR
|
|
Jeff Klopstein
Tomahawk, WI
|
Tomahawk, WI
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
3D
|
|
Ryan Aho
Poplar Grove, IL
|
Poplar Grove, IL
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
79A
|
|
Andy LaBarge
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
30S
|
|
Dan Severson
Crosby, MN
|
Crosby, MN
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
24R
|
|
Robert Lore
Embarrass , MN
|
Embarrass , MN
|
-3
|
7 DNF
|
5
|
18
|
|
Willie Johnsen Jr
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-2
|
DNS
|
7
|
11
|
|
Kevin Salin
Iron, MN
|
Iron, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
9
|
11A
|
|
Jordan Henkemeyer
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-
|