7/28/2017 - Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
$1,500 to win (x2) Twin Ports Twin 25's
The Twin Ports Twin 25's has two feature events that pay $1500 to win each. The first feature is a WISSOTA Points race and series race for the WISSOTA Challenge Series, The second feature is a non series/points race for a duplicate payout. If a driver is lucky enough to win both there is a $1,000 bonus for a total of $4,000!
- WISSOTA Late Model38 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock27 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
25 LapsFeature #1Shaw Trucking
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
9
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
5
|
5
|
1
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-4
|
6
|
8
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
2
|
7
|
4
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-3
|
8
|
7
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
9
|
5
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-4
|
10
|
14
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
4
|
11
|
10
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-1
|
12
|
11
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
-1
|
13
|
18
|
UPI2
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
5
|
14
|
12
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-2
|
15
|
22
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
7
|
16
|
23
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
7
|
17
|
15
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-2
|
18
|
13
|
18
|
|
Chris Olson
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-5
|
19
|
20
|
31K
|
|
Michael Keller
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
20
|
21
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
1
|
21
|
17
|
10X
|
|
Blake Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-4
|
22
|
25
|
10K
|
|
Shawn Kirwin
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
3
|
23
|
16
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-7
|
24 DNF
|
24
|
24J
|
|
Jay Kintner
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
19
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
2
|
7
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
5
|
3
|
3
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
4
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-
|
5
|
2
|
9
|
|
Riley Matthews
Murillo, ON
|
Murillo, ON
|
-3
|
6
|
6
|
10K
|
|
Shawn Kirwin
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-
|
7
|
10
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
8
|
9
|
7C
|
|
Robbie Cooper
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
1
|
9 DNF
|
8
|
42L
|
|
Tim Lillo
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|
10 DNF
|
5
|
21XC
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
31K
|
|
Michael Keller
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
24J
|
|
Jay Kintner
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
8
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
87
|
|
Trevor Wilson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|
7 DNF
|
9
|
71M
|
|
Zach Wohlers
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
2
|
8 DNF
|
1
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-7
|
9 DNF
|
7
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-2
|
DNS
|
10
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
12 LapsHeat 1Dirt Track Supply
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
3
|
3
|
10
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
7
|
4
|
1
|
10X
|
|
Blake Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-3
|
5
|
2
|
9
|
|
Riley Matthews
Murillo, ON
|
Murillo, ON
|
-3
|
6
|
8
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
10K
|
|
Shawn Kirwin
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
7
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
9
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-
|
10
|
3
|
7C
|
|
Robbie Cooper
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
-7
|
12 LapsHeat 2AllStar Performance
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
7
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
1
|
5
|
2
|
31K
|
|
Michael Keller
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-3
|
6
|
9
|
UPI2
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
3
|
7
|
4
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
-3
|
8
|
10
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
2
|
9
|
6
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-3
|
10 DNF
|
8
|
71M
|
|
Zach Wohlers
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
-2
|
12 LapsHeat 3Wehrs Machine
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
18
|
|
Chris Olson
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
9
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
5
|
5
|
3
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
24J
|
|
Jay Kintner
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
7
|
4
|
21XC
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-3
|
8
|
5
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-3
|
9
|
8
|
42L
|
|
Tim Lillo
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
2
|
6
|
8
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
2
|
7
|
5
|
87
|
|
Trevor Wilson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-2
|
8 DNF
|
2
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-6
|
DNS
|
9
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
1
|
3
|
11
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
8
|
4
|
7
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
2
|
7
|
10
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
3
|
8
|
9
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
9
|
13
|
UPI2
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
4
|
10
|
12
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
2
|
11
|
5
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-6
|
12
|
1
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
-11
|
13
|
16
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
3
|
14
|
14
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-
|
15
|
2
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-13
|
16
|
15
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
-1
|
17
|
19
|
31K
|
|
Michael Keller
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
18
|
17
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-1
|
19
|
18
|
18
|
|
Chris Olson
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-1
|
20
|
20
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-
|
21
|
22
|
10K
|
|
Shawn Kirwin
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
1
|
22
|
23
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
1
|
23
|
21
|
10X
|
|
Blake Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-2
|
24 DNF
|
24
|
24J
|
|
Jay Kintner
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
25
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
1
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
|
WISSOTA Super Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
5
|
2
|
5
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
3
|
3
|
8
|
6
|
|
Shane Kisling
Butternut, WI
|
Butternut, WI
|
5
|
4
|
11
|
51JR
|
|
Shawn McFadden
Ashland, WI
|
Ashland, WI
|
7
|
5
|
12
|
21F
|
|
Nick Oreskovich
Mason, WI
|
Mason, WI
|
7
|
6
|
7
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
7
|
4
|
18
|
|
Willie Johnsen Jr
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-3
|
8
|
18
|
12(K)
|
|
Duane (D.J.) Keeler
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
10
|
9
|
23
|
1
|
|
Cory Casari
Montreal, WI
|
Montreal, WI
|
14
|
10
|
9
|
21JR
|
|
Jeff Klopstein
Tomahawk, WI
|
Tomahawk, WI
|
-1
|
11
|
14
|
11X
|
|
Brian Mikkonen
Iron River, WI
|
Iron River, WI
|
3
|
12
|
3
|
24
|
|
Andy Grymala
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-9
|
13
|
22
|
54
|
|
Dan Yrjanson
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
9
|
14
|
20
|
27
|
|
Matt Deragon
Ashland, WI
|
Ashland, WI
|
6
|
15
|
24
|
1X
|
|
Don Muzzy
Ironwood, MI
|
Ironwood, MI
|
9
|
16
|
19
|
11R
|
|
Rita Anderson
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
3
|
17 DNF
|
25
|
8
|
|
Keith Kern
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
8
|
18 DNF
|
26
|
01X
|
|
Marcus Simonson
Milltown, WI
|
Milltown, WI
|
8
|
19 DNF
|
27
|
77
|
|
Scott Lawrence
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
8
|
20 DNF
|
13
|
5
|
|
Josh Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
-7
|
21 DNF
|
10
|
14
|
|
Adam Shinn
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-11
|
22 DNF
|
2
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-20
|
23 DNF
|
16
|
32H
|
|
Matthew Hammitt
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-7
|
24 DNF
|
17
|
17
|
|
Mike Loomis
Columbus, MN
|
Columbus, MN
|
-7
|
25 DNF
|
1
|
22T
|
|
Terran Spacek
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
-24
|
26 DNF
|
15
|
27(J)
|
|
Jared Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
-11
|
27 DNF
|
21
|
77J
|
|
Jason Oftedahl
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
24
|
|
Andy Grymala
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
3
|
8
|
21JR
|
|
Jeff Klopstein
Tomahawk, WI
|
Tomahawk, WI
|
5
|
4
|
7
|
14
|
|
Adam Shinn
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
3
|
5
|
9
|
5
|
|
Josh Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
4
|
6
|
6
|
32H
|
|
Matthew Hammitt
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-
|
7
|
5
|
11R
|
|
Rita Anderson
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
-2
|
8 DNF
|
4
|
1X
|
|
Don Muzzy
Ironwood, MI
|
Ironwood, MI
|
-4
|
9 DNF
|
2
|
01X
|
|
Marcus Simonson
Milltown, WI
|
Milltown, WI
|
-7
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
6
|
|
Shane Kisling
Butternut, WI
|
Butternut, WI
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
3
|
7
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
51JR
|
|
Shawn McFadden
Ashland, WI
|
Ashland, WI
|
-2
|
5
|
4
|
11X
|
|
Brian Mikkonen
Iron River, WI
|
Iron River, WI
|
-1
|
6
|
8
|
17
|
|
Mike Loomis
Columbus, MN
|
Columbus, MN
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
27
|
|
Matt Deragon
Ashland, WI
|
Ashland, WI
|
-1
|
8
|
9
|
54
|
|
Dan Yrjanson
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
1
|
9
|
5
|
1
|
|
Cory Casari
Montreal, WI
|
Montreal, WI
|
-4
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
18
|
|
Willie Johnsen Jr
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
6
|
2
|
3
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
22T
|
|
Terran Spacek
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
21F
|
|
Nick Oreskovich
Mason, WI
|
Mason, WI
|
1
|
5
|
8
|
27(J)
|
|
Jared Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
12(K)
|
|
Duane (D.J.) Keeler
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
3
|
7
|
4
|
77J
|
|
Jason Oftedahl
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
Inver Grove Heights, MN
|
-3
|
8 DNF
|
1
|
8
|
|
Keith Kern
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-7
|
9 DNF
|
2
|
77
|
|
Scott Lawrence
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-7
|
All transfer
|