6/5/2016 - Casino Speedway
Watertown, SD
Marilyn Olson Memorial Challenge
$ 2,071 to win WISSOTA Late Models
Start Time 6:30 PM
- Dirt Late Models28 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Dirt Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
6
|
2
|
3
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
3
|
8
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
5
|
4
|
2
|
12B
|
|
Chad Becker
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-2
|
5
|
10
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
5
|
6
|
16
|
52X
|
|
David McDonald
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
10
|
7
|
11
|
18
|
|
Curt Gelling
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
4
|
8
|
9
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
1
|
9
|
17
|
44
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
8
|
10
|
15
|
23
|
|
Matt Gilbertson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
5
|
11
|
12
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
1
|
12
|
13
|
1
|
|
Dusty Peterson
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
1
|
13
|
22
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
9
|
14
|
28
|
10X
|
|
Blake Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
14
|
15
|
21
|
20
|
|
Trevor Anderson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
6
|
16
|
5
|
2S
|
|
Josh Skorczewski
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-11
|
17
|
19
|
75S
|
|
Mike Jager*
Gettysburg, SD
|
Gettysburg, SD
|
2
|
18
|
23
|
T3
|
|
Rich Thomas
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
5
|
19
|
18
|
81
|
|
Mike Stadel
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-1
|
20
|
6
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
-14
|
21 DNF
|
4
|
10
|
|
Mike Balcaen
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
-17
|
22 DNF
|
1
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-21
|
23 DNF
|
27
|
15
|
|
Trevor Walsh
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
4
|
24 DNF
|
24
|
86
|
|
Matthew Smith
Leduc, AB
|
Leduc, AB
|
-
|
25 DNF
|
20
|
06
|
|
David Smith
Parkland County, AB
|
Parkland County, AB
|
-5
|
26 DNF
|
26
|
71
|
|
Scott Olson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
25
|
9
|
|
Kent Arment
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
DQ
|
14
|
37
|
|
Scott Ward
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
|
Dusty Peterson
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
-3
|
5
|
7
|
52X
|
|
David McDonald
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
2
|
6
|
4
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
10
|
20
|
|
Trevor Anderson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
3
|
8
|
9
|
15
|
|
Trevor Walsh
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
9
|
8
|
10X
|
|
Blake Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-1
|
DQ
|
6
|
37
|
|
Scott Ward
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
10
|
|
Mike Balcaen
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
4
|
4
|
9
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
5
|
5
|
5
|
23
|
|
Matt Gilbertson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
81
|
|
Mike Stadel
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
75S
|
|
Mike Jager*
Gettysburg, SD
|
Gettysburg, SD
|
1
|
8
|
2
|
T3
|
|
Rich Thomas
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-6
|
9
|
3
|
9
|
|
Kent Arment
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
12B
|
|
Chad Becker
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
2S
|
|
Josh Skorczewski
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
18
|
|
Curt Gelling
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
4
|
6
|
7
|
44
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
06
|
|
David Smith
Parkland County, AB
|
Parkland County, AB
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
86
|
|
Matthew Smith
Leduc, AB
|
Leduc, AB
|
-3
|
9
|
3
|
71
|
|
Scott Olson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-6
|