Event Profile

8/13/2021 at Red Cedar Speedway

8/13/2021 at Red Cedar Speedway

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series | Menomonie, WI

WISSOTA Late Model

Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

A Feature 1

55 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Structural Buildings Inc.
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jimmy MarsMenomonie, WI28M
21Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11
35Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
48A.J. DiemelElk Mound, WI58
59Nick AnvelinkBonduel, WI15A
63Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI7X
710Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
819Chad MahderBloomer, WI55C
921Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
1016Steve LaursenCumberland, WI519
112Nick PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22P
1224Justin RitchieNew London, WI70
1311Greg NippoldtRoberts, WI55N
1422Jim CarlsonMinneapolis, MN7C
1513John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
1614Sam MarsMenomonie, WI28
1723Brett SwedbergShawano, WI3
1826Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI68
19 (DNF)4James GiossiHudson, WI11G
20 (DNF)18Buddy HanestadBoyceville, WI71JR
21 (DNF)7Dustin SorensenRochester, MN19
22 (DNF)25Steve HucovskiCorcoran, MN15
23 (DNF)12Kevin EderAshland, WI22E
24 (DNF)15Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
25 (DNF)20Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
26 (DNF)17Robbie JohnsonWilson, WI14

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Richmond Gear
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chad MahderBloomer, WI55C
22Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
34Brett SwedbergShawano, WI3
43Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
57Aaron WilsonEau Claire, WI92
610Joel CollinsPrinceton, MN21XC
75Scott MeedsShell Lake, WI89
88Steve HucovskiCorcoran, MN15
9 (DNF)6Mark HesslerMenomonie, WI13
10 (DNF)9Jarrett LoeEau Claire, WI44X

B Feature 2

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Race West Awards
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
23Jim CarlsonMinneapolis, MN7C
38Justin RitchieNew London, WI70
46Troy SpringbornShawano, WI81
57Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI68
64Gunner FrankMontrose, IA21F
79Jake MillerSomerset, WI65
81Randy GullixsonBaldwin, WI51
95Todd FrankMontrose, IA21

Heat 1

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Joe Provo Racewear
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI7X
23Nick AnvelinkBonduel, WI15A
310A.J. DiemelElk Mound, WI58
41Buddy HanestadBoyceville, WI71JR
54Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
65Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
77Gunner FrankMontrose, IA21F
88Mark HesslerMenomonie, WI13
96Justin RitchieNew London, WI70
102Jarrett LoeEau Claire, WI44X

Heat 2

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Dirt Track Supply
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin SorensenRochester, MN19
21Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
36Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
47Greg NippoldtRoberts, WI55N
58Steve LaursenCumberland, WI519
69Chad MahderBloomer, WI55C
74Todd FrankMontrose, IA21
85Aaron WilsonEau Claire, WI92
93Steve HucovskiCorcoran, MN15

Heat 3

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Best Western Hotel & Resorts
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11James GiossiHudson, WI11G
26Nick PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22P
34Sam MarsMenomonie, WI28
47Kevin EderAshland, WI22E
58Robbie JohnsonWilson, WI14
69Randy GullixsonBaldwin, WI51
73Scott MeedsShell Lake, WI89
8 (DNF)5Jake MillerSomerset, WI65
DNS-Joel CollinsPrinceton, MN21XC

Heat 4

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Structural Buildings Inc
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11
28Jimmy MarsMenomonie, WI28M
33Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
47John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
52Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
65Jim CarlsonMinneapolis, MN7C
76Brett SwedbergShawano, WI3
84Troy SpringbornShawano, WI81
99Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI68

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

18 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jesse RedetzkeEau Claire, WI207
24Danny ThomasKnapp, WIT40
33Ron MahderElk Mound, WI55
410Tom KarisMenomonie, WI92
56Andrew DavisRice Lake, WI20*
61Bart SteffenEau Claire, WI2
72Dylan LeuMedford, WI14L
812Joe MillerNew Richmond, WI10M
914Wayne BignellMenomonie, WI77
10 (DNF)13Derrike SuckowGlenwood City, WI55S
11 (DNF)5Chad GullixsonHammond, WI56
12 (DNF)11Josh SaundersSpooner, WI77*
13 (DNF)8Wayne DeanStrum, WI1776
14 (DNF)9Jason QuardersPrairie Farm, WI00
DNS-Jonathan DachelElk Mound, WI15
DNS-Rick HallquistEau Claire, WI26H

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jesse RedetzkeEau Claire, WI207
28Ron MahderElk Mound, WI55
32Chad GullixsonHammond, WI56
45Wayne DeanStrum, WI1776
53Jason QuardersPrairie Farm, WI00
67Josh SaundersSpooner, WI77*
74Derrike SuckowGlenwood City, WI55S
8 (DNF)6Jonathan DachelElk Mound, WI15

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bart SteffenEau Claire, WI2
27Andrew DavisRice Lake, WI20*
34Danny ThomasKnapp, WIT40
41Dylan LeuMedford, WI14L
58Tom KarisMenomonie, WI92
65Joe MillerNew Richmond, WI10M
76Wayne BignellMenomonie, WI77
8 (DNF)3Rick HallquistEau Claire, WI26H
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hibbing Raceway9/5/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Grand Rapids Speedway9/3/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Halvor Lines Speedway9/2/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

WISSOTA Late Modelas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
Best Western
Rosebud Wood Products