Event Profile

7/30/2021 at Gondik Law Speedway

7/30/2021 at Gondik Law Speedway

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series | Superior, WI

WISSOTA Late Model

Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Structural Buildings
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
23Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11P
36Derek VeselHibbing, MN16
410Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI7X
521Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
65Kevin EderAshland, WI22E
712Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
88John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
911Mike BellefeuilleDuluth, MN21B
104Steve LaursenCumberland, WI519
1117James GiossiHudson, WI11
1215Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI68
137Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN23
1413Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN17
159Rick NiemiEveleth, MN54
1619Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
1716Gunner FrankMontrose, IA21F
182Jimmy MarsMenomonie, WI28M
1925Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
2018Sam MarsMenomonie, WI28S
2123Terry LilloDuluth, MN24L
2222Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
2320Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
24 (DNF)24Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11B
25 (DNF)14Nick PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22P

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
24Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
313Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
48Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
53Terry LilloDuluth, MN24L
62Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11B
76Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
810Tim McMannDuluth, MN11D
97Buddy HanestadBoyceville, WI71JR
1014Marcus SimonsonLuck, WI18L
119George Ledin JrBritt, MN35
12 (DNF)11Tim LilloSuperior, WI42
13 (DNF)5Harry HansonEveleth, MN7
14 (DNF)12Robbie CooperSouth Range, WI7C

Heat 1

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Joe Provo Racewear
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Steve LaursenCumberland, WI519
26Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN23
38Jimmy MarsMenomonie, WI28M
43Sam MarsMenomonie, WI28S
55Terry LilloDuluth, MN24L
67Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
74Buddy HanestadBoyceville, WI71JR
8 (DNF)2Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M

Heat 2

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Dirt Track Supply
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Derek VeselHibbing, MN16
22Kevin EderAshland, WI22E
31Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN17
46Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI7X
57James GiossiHudson, WI11
68Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
74Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
83Robbie CooperSouth Range, WI7C

Heat 3

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Best Western Hotel & Resorts
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
22Rick NiemiEveleth, MN54
31Nick PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22P
46Mike BellefeuilleDuluth, MN21B
58Gunner FrankMontrose, IA21F
65Harry HansonEveleth, MN7
74George Ledin JrBritt, MN35
87Tim LilloSuperior, WI42

Heat 4

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Best Western Hotel & Resorts
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
24Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11P
32Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI68
46Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
53Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11B
65Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
77Tim McMannDuluth, MN11D
DNS-Marcus SimonsonLuck, WI18L

Feature 2

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12James GiossiHudson, WI11
26Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
38Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
41Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI68
54Mike BellefeuilleDuluth, MN21B
618Jimmy MarsMenomonie, WI28M
710Derek VeselHibbing, MN16
83Steve LaursenCumberland, WI519
911Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11P
107Kevin EderAshland, WI22E
119Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI7X
1215Rick NiemiEveleth, MN54
1312Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
145John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
1514Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN17
1616Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
1717Gunner FrankMontrose, IA21F
1819Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
1920Sam MarsMenomonie, WI28S
2022Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
2121Terry LilloDuluth, MN24L
22 (DNF)23Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
23 (DNF)13Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN23
24 (DNF)24Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11B
25 (DNF)25Nick PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22P

WISSOTA Super Stock

Feature

30 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dave FlynnSuperior, WI29F
27Kevin BurdickProctor, MN30
35Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
412Kyle CoppBrule, WI26
51Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A
613Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
78Duane (D.J.) KeelerSuperior, WI12K
817Jeremy NorthHuron, SD20
92Tommy RichardsMondovi, WI7R
1018Andrew MackeyDuluth, MN7
1127Matt DeragonAshland, WI27
1214Brian CarlDuluth, MN32F
1320Cory CasariMontreal, WI1
1424Keith KernSuperior, WI8
1511Ryan KostrebaElk River, MN17
1623Ronnie MaleckiSuperior, WI9
1716Andy GrymalaSuperior, WI24
1822Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
1919Tucker QuinnLadysmith, WI11
2028Matthew HammittCloquet, MN32H
2129Allan ClevelandBreckenridge, MN4A
22 (DNF)9Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
23 (DNF)15Shawn FernkesPennock, MN99
24 (DNF)6Scott LawrenceSuperior, WI77
25 (DNF)21Matt FesterGrove City, MN6F
26 (DNF)26Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
27 (DNF)25Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
28 (DNF)10Patrick BeeksmaIronwood, MI21C
29 (DNF)4Nick OreskovichMason, WI21F
30 (DNF)30Dan PetersonFoxboro, WI6

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott LawrenceSuperior, WI77
26Dave FlynnSuperior, WI29F
37Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
42Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
58Jeremy NorthHuron, SD20
65Matt FesterGrove City, MN6F
74Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
83Matthew HammittCloquet, MN32H

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kevin BurdickProctor, MN30
22Duane (D.J.) KeelerSuperior, WI12K
34Patrick BeeksmaIronwood, MI21C
46Brian CarlDuluth, MN32F
58Andrew MackeyDuluth, MN7
67Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
75Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
83Allan ClevelandBreckenridge, MN4A

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
21Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A
37Ryan KostrebaElk River, MN17
45Shawn FernkesPennock, MN99
53Tucker QuinnLadysmith, WI11
64Ronnie MaleckiSuperior, WI9
7 (DNF)6Dan PetersonFoxboro, WI6

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nick OreskovichMason, WI21F
21Tommy RichardsMondovi, WI7R
36Kyle CoppBrule, WI26
43Andy GrymalaSuperior, WI24
54Cory CasariMontreal, WI1
65Keith KernSuperior, WI8
77Matt DeragonAshland, WI27
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hibbing Raceway9/5/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Grand Rapids Speedway9/3/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Halvor Lines Speedway9/2/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

WISSOTA Late Modelas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
Best Western
Rosebud Wood Products