Event Profile

6/5/2021 at Dakota State Fair Speedway

6/5/2021 at Dakota State Fair Speedway

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series | Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model

Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

A Feature 1

40 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Structural Buildings
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
21Eric MassRapid City, SD44M
32Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
47Josh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD2S
59Cole SearingHuron, SD10
63Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
75Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
813Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
910Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
1011John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
1112Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
1220David CarlsonHuron, SD73M
1317Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
1418Jordan TollaksonMontevideo, MN32
1514Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10X
1622Chase GellingAberdeen, SD18G
1726Gale VogtYankton, SD1V
1825Kyle JensenBrookings, SD748
19 (DNF)23Tyler SmithGibbon, NE112
20 (DNF)19Cody MartinMitchell, SD24M
21 (DNF)24Trevor WalshWatertown, SD20
22 (DNF)21Chad ChenowethRapid City, SD27W
23 (DNF)6Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
24 (DNF)15Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22
25 (DNF)8Scott WardWatertown, SD37
26 (DNF)16Chad WilliamsonWatertown, SD57
DNS-Chuck SwensonWatertown, SDX

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Joe Provo Racewear
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
21Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
34Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10X
47Cody MartinMitchell, SD24M
59Eric MassRapid City, SD44M
63Chad ChenowethRapid City, SD27W
76Tyler SmithGibbon, NE112
85Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
DNS-Chuck SwensonWatertown, SDX

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Dirt Track Supply
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
25Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
37Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
42Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22
56David CarlsonHuron, SD73M
69Josh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD2S
73Trevor WalshWatertown, SD20
84Chase GellingAberdeen, SD18G
98Kyle JensenBrookings, SD748

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Best Western Hotels and Resorts
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cole SearingHuron, SD10
23Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
35Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
41Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
59John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
68Scott WardWatertown, SD37
77Jordan TollaksonMontevideo, MN32
86Chad WilliamsonWatertown, SD57
9 (DNF)4Gale VogtYankton, SD1V

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
27Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
38Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
49Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
52Chase GellingAberdeen, SD18G
66Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10X
71Kyle JensenBrookings, SD748
8 (DNF)4David CarlsonHuron, SD73M
9 (DNF)3Trevor WalshWatertown, SD20

Heat 5

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chad WilliamsonWatertown, SD57
24Josh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD2S
32Jordan TollaksonMontevideo, MN32
45John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
57Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
68Cole SearingHuron, SD10
73Chad ChenowethRapid City, SD27W
86Cody MartinMitchell, SD24M
DNS-Chuck SwensonWatertown, SDX

Heat 6

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Scott WardWatertown, SD37
21Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
35Eric MassRapid City, SD44M
47Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
54Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22
66Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
78Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
82Tyler SmithGibbon, NE112
99Gale VogtYankton, SD1V
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hibbing Raceway9/5/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Grand Rapids Speedway9/3/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Halvor Lines Speedway9/2/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

WISSOTA Late Modelas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
Best Western
Rosebud Wood Products