Event Profile

5/28/2021 at Princeton Speedway

5/28/2021 at Princeton Speedway

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series | Princeton, MN

WISSOTA Late Model

Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

A Feature 1

40 laps | 00:11:38.961Presented by Structural Buildings
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
25John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
34Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
47Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2M
58Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
69Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
715Max NelsonPrinceton, MN32
811Joel CollinsPrinceton, MN21XC
913Patrick KelleyForest Lake, MN2K
10 (DNF)1Kevin EderAshland, WI22E
11 (DNF)10Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11D
12 (DNF)12Dan DowlingDavenport, ND2
13 (DNF)3Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
14 (DNF)2Chad MahderBloomer, WI55C
15 (DNF)14Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
16 (DNF)17Ryan MikkelsonAlexandria, MN15*
17 (DNF)16Denver NickesonVeblen, SD11N
DNS-James GiossiHudson, WI11

Heat 1

12 laps | 00:03:03.955Presented by Joe Provo Racewear
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
26Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2M
34Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
43Joel CollinsPrinceton, MN21XC
55Dan DowlingDavenport, ND2
62Patrick KelleyForest Lake, MN2K

Heat 2

12 laps | 00:02:36.873Presented by Dirt Track Supply
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kevin EderAshland, WI22E
21Chad MahderBloomer, WI55C
33Ryan MikkelsonAlexandria, MN15*
45Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
5 (DNF)4Max NelsonPrinceton, MN32
6 (DNF)6Denver NickesonVeblen, SD11N

Heat 3

12 laps | 00:07:44.176Presented by Best Western Hotel & Resorts
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
23Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
36John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
45Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11D
5 (DNF)1Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
6 (DNF)4James GiossiHudson, WI11

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:09:53.638
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
25Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
31Curt DerichsOtsego, MN8
43Luke TrebelhornBuffalo Lake, MN16
58Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
611Ben ReiersonArlington, MN25
76Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
87Mason GoettlWinsted, MN99M
92Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
109Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN6
1110Matt OlsonFranklin, MN56M

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:13.733
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
21Curt DerichsOtsego, MN8
36Matt OlsonFranklin, MN56M
42Luke TrebelhornBuffalo Lake, MN16
54Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
63Ben ReiersonArlington, MN25

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:47.287
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
22Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
34Mason GoettlWinsted, MN99M
45Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN6
51Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:10:50.765
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Dan MackenthunHamburg, MN92
23Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
310Jacob DahleMorristown, MN67X
45Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
58Chris TootAlbert Lea, MN67II
64Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
77David MoriartyJordan, MN30
86Josh LarsenGlencoe, MN71
91Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
1013Taylor WillmsWillmar, MN15X
1112Andrea McCainSouth Haven, MN25A
122Daniel EckbladSt. Peter, MN18X
1311Pete AlexanderAlbert Lea, MN3

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:16.857
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
21Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
33Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
45Dan MackenthunHamburg, MN92
54David MoriartyJordan, MN30
66Pete AlexanderAlbert Lea, MN3
77Taylor WillmsWillmar, MN15X

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:13.214
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
21Daniel EckbladSt. Peter, MN18X
33Josh LarsenGlencoe, MN71
45Jacob DahleMorristown, MN67X
54Chris TootAlbert Lea, MN67II
66Andrea McCainSouth Haven, MN25A

Sport Compact

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:07:14.602
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
22Nicholas KrattenmakerOtsego, MN8
38Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
45Brandon NybergAndover, MN13
53Branley TheelPrinceton, MN53
67Justin DoseGlencoe, MN81D
76Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BIL
813Braiden BenjaminZimmerman, MN29X
914Daniel BjonfaldBloomington, MN3D
109Rachel BostonWyoming, MN17B
1111Carter MagedanzFaribault, MN16X
1216Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
13 (DNF)12Tommie TeschOwatonna, MN29
14 (DNF)1Colin WittenbergHastings, MN19C
15 (DNF)10Brian SchottRedwing, MN21S
DNS-Josh WinskyRochester, MN97X

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:10.960
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Colin WittenbergHastings, MN19C
25Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
32Branley TheelPrinceton, MN53
44Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BIL
56Rachel BostonWyoming, MN17B
67Carter MagedanzFaribault, MN16X
73Braiden BenjaminZimmerman, MN29X
DNS-Josh WinskyRochester, MN97X

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:25.013
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
21Nicholas KrattenmakerOtsego, MN8
34Justin DoseGlencoe, MN81D
43Brandon NybergAndover, MN13
58Brian SchottRedwing, MN21S
66Tommie TeschOwatonna, MN29
75Daniel BjonfaldBloomington, MN3D
87Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hibbing Raceway9/5/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Grand Rapids Speedway9/3/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Halvor Lines Speedway9/2/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

WISSOTA Late Modelas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
Best Western
Rosebud Wood Products