Event Profile

5/26/2017 at I-94 Speedway

5/26/2017 at I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

35 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
21Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
33Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
46Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
510John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
68Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
74Cole SchillHorace, ND44
815Shawn KirwinMorris, MN10K
99Scott WardWatertown, SD37
105Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN23
1111Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
1220Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
1312Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
1413Greg MeyerWahpeton, ND3M
1514Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
1617Matthew SmithParkland County, AB86
1722Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
1819Shawn MeyerWahpeton, ND18X
1925David SmithParkland County, AB06
2023Dustin HapkaFargo, ND42H
2118Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10X
22 (DNF)21Chad MahderBloomer, WI33X
23 (DNF)24Brady JohanneckAtwater, MN54
24 (DNF)7Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
25 (DNF)16A.J. DiemelElk Mound, WI58

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Shawn MeyerWahpeton, ND18X
23Chad MahderBloomer, WI33X
34Dustin HapkaFargo, ND42H
46Ryan EngelsWatertown, SD1
55Rick NelsonAlexandria, MN12N
68Jerry HaugeUnderwood, MN3H
7 (DNF)2Ryan MikkelsonAlexandria, MN15*
8 (DNF)7Ernest GeistWest Fargo, ND85G

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
27Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
32Brady JohanneckAtwater, MN54
41David SmithParkland County, AB06
56Casey MeyerWahpeton, ND03
64Robert BladowCogswell, ND00
75Scott LehnAlbany, MN7
DNS-Zach WohlersCohasset, MN71M

Heat 1

12 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
24Cole SchillHorace, ND44
33Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
48Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN23
56Shawn MeyerWahpeton, ND18X
69Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10X
75Scott LehnAlbany, MN7
87Ernest GeistWest Fargo, ND85G
9 (DNF)2Zach WohlersCohasset, MN71M

Heat 2

12 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
22John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
34Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
45A.J. DiemelElk Mound, WI58
58Shawn KirwinMorris, MN10K
66Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
79Chad MahderBloomer, WI33X
87Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
93Jerry HaugeUnderwood, MN3H

Heat 3

12 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
27Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
34Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
48Scott WardWatertown, SD37
51Ryan MikkelsonAlexandria, MN15*
66Dustin HapkaFargo, ND42H
73Robert BladowCogswell, ND00
85Ryan EngelsWatertown, SD1

Heat 4

12 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
27Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
34Greg MeyerWahpeton, ND3M
42Matthew SmithParkland County, AB86
55Brady JohanneckAtwater, MN54
68David SmithParkland County, AB06
73Rick NelsonAlexandria, MN12N
86Casey MeyerWahpeton, ND03
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hibbing Raceway9/5/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Grand Rapids Speedway9/3/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Halvor Lines Speedway9/2/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

WISSOTA Late Modelas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
Best Western
Rosebud Wood Products