Event Profile

6/3/2017 at Dakota State Fair Speedway

6/3/2017 at Dakota State Fair Speedway

$10,000 to win Prostrollo's Challenge Cup XVII | Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

40 laps | 00:00:00.000Presented by Shaw Trucking
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
21Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
35Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
44Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
59Eric MassRapid City, SD44M
66David McDonaldHuron, SD52X
719Scott WardWatertown, SD37
821Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
915Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
1017Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22
1112Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10X
1213Brian DiedeHuron, SD1QT
1310John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
1423Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
1522Josh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD2S
1618Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
17 (DNF)26Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
18 (DNF)16Aaron KrohnSlayton, MN777
19 (DNF)24Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
20 (DNF)25Ryan EngelsWatertown, SD1
21 (DNF)11Jordan HeimanSioux Falls, SD38
22 (DNF)8Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
23 (DNF)7Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
24 (DNF)14Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK21
25 (DNF)20Chad OlsenHendricks, MN10C
DQ3Chad MahderBloomer, WI33X

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chad OlsenHendricks, MN10C
26Josh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD2S
31Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
43Eric MassRapid City, SD44M
55Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
69Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
7 (DNF)8Scott BorkowskiMitchell, SD1B
8 (DNF)7Mike StadelRapid City, SD81
DNS-Jason KrohnSlayton, MN7K

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
24Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
32Ryan EngelsWatertown, SD1
45Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
53Cole SchillHorace, ND44
68Quentin MyersPukwana, SD14BM
77John HoefertSioux Falls, SD10TOO
DNS-Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
DNS-Doug WalshWatertown, SD20

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Wehrs Machine
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK21
21Brian DiedeHuron, SD1QT
36Chad MahderBloomer, WI33X
45Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
58Jordan HeimanSioux Falls, SD38
69John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
74Mike StadelRapid City, SD81
87Cole SchillHorace, ND44
93Doug WalshWatertown, SD20

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Dirt Track Supply
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott WardWatertown, SD37
29Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
34Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
46Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
51Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
68Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22
77Josh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD2S
8 (DNF)5Scott BorkowskiMitchell, SD1B
DNS-Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by AllStar Performance
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
24Eric MassRapid City, SD44M
33David McDonaldHuron, SD52X
47Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
59Jason KrohnSlayton, MN7K
66Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
71Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
88Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
95Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
26Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
31Aaron KrohnSlayton, MN777
44Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10X
59Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
68Ryan EngelsWatertown, SD1
73John HoefertSioux Falls, SD10TOO
87Quentin MyersPukwana, SD14BM
95Chad OlsenHendricks, MN10C
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hibbing Raceway9/5/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Grand Rapids Speedway9/3/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Halvor Lines Speedway9/2/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

WISSOTA Late Modelas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
Best Western
Rosebud Wood Products