Event Profile

6/1/2017 at Dakota State Fair Speedway

6/1/2017 at Dakota State Fair Speedway

$5,000 to win Iverson's Dakota Challenge | Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

40 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
210Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
38Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
414Brian DiedeHuron, SD1QT
512Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
611Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
715Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
817Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
919John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
1024Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22
116Jordan HeimanSioux Falls, SD38
1220Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
133Aaron KrohnSlayton, MN777
1418Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
155Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
1616Doug WalshWatertown, SD20
1721Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
1823Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK21
199Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
2025Matthew SmithParkland County, AB86
2122Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
224Jason KrohnSlayton, MN7K
237Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
242Cole SchillHorace, ND44
2513David McDonaldHuron, SD52X

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
22Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
33Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
45Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
510Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK21
612Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22
76David SmithParkland County, AB06
813Chad MahderBloomer, WI33X
94Matthew SmithParkland County, AB86
1014Scott BorkowskiMitchell, SD1B
119John HoefertSioux Falls, SD10TOO
12 (DNF)15Chad OlsenHendricks, MN10C
13 (DNF)8Eric MassRapid City, SD44M
14 (DNF)7Mike StadelRapid City, SD81
DNS-Scott WardWatertown, SD37

Heat 1

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Wehrs Machine
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Aaron KrohnSlayton, MN777
23Jordan HeimanSioux Falls, SD38
35Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71
47Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
58Brian DiedeHuron, SD1QT
69John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
7 (DNF)1John HoefertSioux Falls, SD10TOO
8 (DNF)6Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22
9 (DNF)4Scott BorkowskiMitchell, SD1B

Heat 2

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Dirt Track Supply
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
24Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
36Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
42Doug WalshWatertown, SD20
53Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
6 (DNF)7Eric MassRapid City, SD44M
7 (DNF)5Scott WardWatertown, SD37
DQ1Chad OlsenHendricks, MN10C

Heat 3

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by AllStar Performance
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cole SchillHorace, ND44
24Jason KrohnSlayton, MN7K
35Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
43Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
57Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
66Matthew SmithParkland County, AB86
7 (DNF)1Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK21
8 (DNF)8Chad MahderBloomer, WI33X

Heat 4

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Hoosier Tire
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
22Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
34David McDonaldHuron, SD52X
43Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
55Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
66Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
77David SmithParkland County, AB06
88Mike StadelRapid City, SD81

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kip MyersEthan, SD1
22Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28
31Casey HansonBadger, SD4
45Cody OvertonEvans, GA97
54Jeremy NorthHuron, SD20
66Jamie NeumillerRapid City, SD6
77Corey ElwardMitchell, SD3E
812Kipp DeGrootPlatte, SD44
910Dave BrookerTulare, SD65
1013Dale TomesDell Rapids, SD21T
11 (DNF)9Tyler MyersHarrisburg, SD27
12 (DNF)11Alan DorrisWolsey, SD8
13 (DNF)8Cole SearingHuron, SD10
14 (DNF)14Billy ProutyAlexandria, SD51

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kip MyersEthan, SD1
24Casey HansonBadger, SD4
36Corey ElwardMitchell, SD3E
43Jeremy NorthHuron, SD20
57Tyler MyersHarrisburg, SD27
65Alan DorrisWolsey, SD8
71Dale TomesDell Rapids, SD21T

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00.000
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28
25Cole SearingHuron, SD10
31Cody OvertonEvans, GA97
44Jamie NeumillerRapid City, SD6
53Dave BrookerTulare, SD65
66Kipp DeGrootPlatte, SD44
7 (DNF)7Billy ProutyAlexandria, SD51
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hibbing Raceway9/5/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Grand Rapids Speedway9/3/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Halvor Lines Speedway9/2/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

WISSOTA Late Modelas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
Best Western
Rosebud Wood Products