Event Profile

7/31/2016 at Gondik Law Speedway

7/31/2016 at Gondik Law Speedway

Twin Ports Twin 25's | Superior, WI

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

40 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
22Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
35Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71H
410Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI7X
51Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
64Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
716Chad MahderBloomer, WI55C
87John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
93Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA51
1015David EsseCloquet, MN21
1119Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
1221Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
1317Buddy HanestadBoyceville, WI71JR
1422Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
1525Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11
1624Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
1712Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB10
1823Zach WohlersCohasset, MN71W
19 (DNF)20Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
20 (DNF)11Tim McMannDuluth, MN11D
21 (DNF)8Jay KintnerHibbing, MN24J
22 (DNF)13Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
23 (DNF)14Robbie CooperSouth Range, WI7C
24 (DNF)9Terry LilloDuluth, MNUPI
25 (DNF)18Jason SchillCenturia, WI55

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
21Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
37Zach WohlersCohasset, MN71W
44John ToppoziniThunder Bay, ONT23
55Todd GehlSolon Springs, WI71
66Gregg HillEveleth, MN8
79Kevin CarlsonHermantown, MN79
DNS-David SmithParkland County, AB06
DNS-Harry HansonEveleth, MN7

B Feature 2

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
21Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
35Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
43Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11
54Aaron LilloProctor, MNUPI2
67George Ledin JrBritt, MN35
76Trevor WilsonSuperior, WI87
8 (DNF)8Tim LilloSuperior, WI42

Heat 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
27Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
32Robbie CooperSouth Range, WI7C
44Buddy HanestadBoyceville, WI71JR
59Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB10
65David SmithParkland County, AB06
78John ToppoziniThunder Bay, ONT23
86Trevor WilsonSuperior, WI87
93Harry HansonEveleth, MN7

Heat 2

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA51
21Jay KintnerHibbing, MN24J
34Tim McMannDuluth, MN11D
47Terry LilloDuluth, MNUPI
55Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
68Jason SchillCenturia, WI55
76Todd GehlSolon Springs, WI71
89Gregg HillEveleth, MN8
93Tim LilloSuperior, WI42

Heat 3

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
21Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
33David EsseCloquet, MN21
46Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
54Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
67Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN44
78Aaron LilloProctor, MNUPI2
85Zach WohlersCohasset, MN71W
99Kevin CarlsonHermantown, MN79

Heat 4

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI71H
21Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
32Chad MahderBloomer, WI55C
47Jesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI7X
54Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
65Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11
76Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
88George Ledin JrBritt, MN35
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hibbing Raceway9/5/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Grand Rapids Speedway9/3/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Halvor Lines Speedway9/2/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

WISSOTA Late Modelas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
Best Western
Rosebud Wood Products