Event Profile

6/2/2016 at Dakota State Fair Speedway

6/2/2016 at Dakota State Fair Speedway

Iverson's Dakota Challenge | Huron, SD

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

40 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
113Jason KrohnSlayton, MN7K
25Ricky WeissHeadingley, MB7W
3-Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
43Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
517Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
69Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
712Brian DiedeHuron, SD1QT
815Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
911A.J. DiemelElk Mound, WI58
1010Corey NelsonCanby, SD22
114Jordan HeimanSioux Falls, SD38
12-Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
137Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22B
1418zzzRobert zzzOdegardWilliston, NDR30
158Josh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD2S
16-Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA51B
17 (DNF)2Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11
18 (DNF)14Scott WardWatertown, SD37
19 (DNF)1David McDonaldHuron, SD52X
20 (DNF)-Matt GilbertsonMontevideo, MN23
21 (DNF)16Eric MassRapid City, SD44
22 (DNF)-John WingeSioux Falls, SD17J
23 (DNF)6Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
24 (DNF)-Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB4
25 (DNF)-John KaantaElk Mound, WI85

B Feature 1

20 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB4
2-Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
3-Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA51B
4-John WingeSioux Falls, SD17J
5 (DNF)-David SmithParkland County, AB06
6 (DNF)-Mike Jager*Gettysburg, SD75S
7 (DNF)-Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
8 (DNF)-Lyndon BoltRapid City, SD3X
9 (DNF)-Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
10 (DNF)-Cale BerryCarver, MN22X
11 (DNF)-Chad MahderBloomer, WI55C
12 (DNF)-Aaron KrohnSlayton, MN777
DNS-Shawn KirwinMorris, MN10K
DNS-Scott BorkowskiMitchell, SD1B
DNS-John BeySturgis, SD82
DNS-Nick BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA#1
DNS-Joel CollinsPrinceton, MN21XC

B Feature 2

20 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
2-Matt GilbertsonMontevideo, MN23
3-John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
4-Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
5-Matthew SmithParkland County, AB86
6-Doug WalshWatertown, SD51
7-John HoefertSioux Falls, SD10TOO
8-Mike StadelRapid City, SD81
9-Robert BladowCogswell, ND00
10 (DNF)-Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
11 (DNF)-Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
12 (DNF)-Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
DNS-Zach JohnsonLowry, MN73
DNS-Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10X
DNS-Dusty PetersonFargo, ND1
DNS-Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9

Heat 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
25Jordan HeimanSioux Falls, SD38
31zzzRobert zzzOdegardWilliston, NDR30
46Jeff WildungNassau, MN50
57Jake RedetzkeEau Claire, WI27
68John KaantaElk Mound, WI85
79John WingeSioux Falls, SD17J
811Aaron KrohnSlayton, MN777
9 (DNF)2Scott BorkowskiMitchell, SD1B
10 (DNF)10Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
11 (DNF)4Joel CollinsPrinceton, MN21XC

Heat 2

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Josh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD2S
210David McDonaldHuron, SD52X
33Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB4
42Zach JohnsonLowry, MN73
58Matt GilbertsonMontevideo, MN23
66Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
74Doug WalshWatertown, SD51
8 (DNF)5Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
9 (DNF)7Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10X
10 (DNF)9John BeySturgis, SD82

Heat 3

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28
25Ricky WeissHeadingley, MB7W
34Eric MassRapid City, SD44
41Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA51B
510Jason KrohnSlayton, MN7K
63Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN6M
79Lance MattheesWinona, MN90
88Mike Jager*Gettysburg, SD75S
96Chad MahderBloomer, WI55C
107Robert BladowCogswell, ND00

Heat 4

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Curt GellingAberdeen, SD18
24Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD22B
35A.J. DiemelElk Mound, WI58
43Kelly DuffyWinner, SD28D
510Scott WardWatertown, SD37
68Steve LaursenCumberland, WI19
72Lyndon BoltRapid City, SD3X
89Shawn KirwinMorris, MN10K
9 (DNF)7Dusty PetersonFargo, ND1
10 (DNF)6Nick BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA#1

Heat 5

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Corey NelsonCanby, SD22
26Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11
35Brian DiedeHuron, SD1QT
47Marshall FegersSavage, MNF19
53Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
69David SmithParkland County, AB06
72Mike StadelRapid City, SD81
84Matthew SmithParkland County, AB86
98Cale BerryCarver, MN22X
1010John HoefertSioux Falls, SD10TOO
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hibbing Raceway9/5/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Hibbing Raceway9/4/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Grand Rapids Speedway9/3/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
Halvor Lines Speedway9/2/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Granite City Motor Park8/29/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

WISSOTA Late Modelas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
Best Western
Rosebud Wood Products