8/29/2021 - Granite City Motor Park
Sauk Rapids, MN
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
The newly renamed Granite City Motor Park will host its 2nd event for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series in the 2021 season.
- WISSOTA Late Model18 entries
- Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
- WISSOTA Mod Four8 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock20 entries
- A Modifieds
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
30 LapsA Feature 1Structural Buildings
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
22P
|
|
Nick Panitzke
Lonsdale, MN
|
Lonsdale, MN
|
-
|
4
|
13
|
66
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
9
|
5
|
1
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-4
|
6
|
15
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
9
|
7
|
6
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
18
|
32
|
|
Max Nelson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
10
|
9
|
14
|
76
|
|
Dustin Johanneck
Litchfield, MN
|
Litchfield, MN
|
5
|
10
|
17
|
21XC
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
7
|
11
|
11
|
7
|
|
Scott Lehn
Albany, MN
|
Albany, MN
|
-
|
12
|
5
|
2K
|
|
Patrick Kelley
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
-7
|
13
|
10
|
92
|
|
Richard Chasteen
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-3
|
14 DNF
|
12
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
-2
|
15 DNF
|
7
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-8
|
16 DNF
|
9
|
1-2
|
|
Bryce Sward
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
-7
|
17 DNF
|
16
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-1
|
18 DNF
|
8
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-10
|
12 LapsHeat 1Joe Provo Racewear
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
1-2
|
|
Bryce Sward
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
66
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
76
|
|
Dustin Johanneck
Litchfield, MN
|
Litchfield, MN
|
-
|
12 LapsHeat 2Dirt Track Supply
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
22P
|
|
Nick Panitzke
Lonsdale, MN
|
Lonsdale, MN
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
92
|
|
Richard Chasteen
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
1
|
5 DNF
|
1
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-4
|
6 DNF
|
2
|
21XC
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-4
|
12 LapsHeat 3Best Western Hotel & Resorts
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
2K
|
|
Patrick Kelley
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
2
|
7
|
|
Scott Lehn
Albany, MN
|
Albany, MN
|
-2
|
5 DNF
|
3
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-2
|
6 DNF
|
6
|
32
|
|
Max Nelson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-
|
WISSOTA Mod Four
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
5H
|
|
Dustin Holtquist
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
|
Robert Holtquist
Milbank, SD
|
Milbank, SD
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
17
|
|
David Slovick
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
8
|
XL1
|
|
Chad Funt
Hillman, MN
|
Hillman, MN
|
4
|
5 DNF
|
6
|
31J
|
|
Jordan Fischer
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
1
|
6 DNF
|
7
|
16M
|
|
Joel Flickinger
New London, MN
|
New London, MN
|
1
|
7 DNF
|
2
|
04
|
|
Tommy Pogones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-5
|
8 DNF
|
5
|
00T
|
|
Keith Thell
Clear Lake, MN
|
Clear Lake, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
00T
|
|
Keith Thell
Clear Lake, MN
|
Clear Lake, MN
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
5H
|
|
Dustin Holtquist
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
5
|
|
Robert Holtquist
Milbank, SD
|
Milbank, SD
|
-
|
4
|
2
|
04
|
|
Tommy Pogones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
8
|
17
|
|
David Slovick
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
3
|
6
|
5
|
31J
|
|
Jordan Fischer
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
6
|
16M
|
|
Joel Flickinger
New London, MN
|
New London, MN
|
-1
|
8 DNF
|
7
|
XL1
|
|
Chad Funt
Hillman, MN
|
Hillman, MN
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
WISSOTA Super Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
2
|
2
|
7
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
5
|
3
|
2
|
71
|
|
Trevor Nelson
Warner, SD
|
Warner, SD
|
-1
|
4
|
10
|
22
|
|
Jamie Lenarz
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
6
|
5
|
5
|
33
|
|
Austin Niemeyer
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-
|
6
|
12
|
24
|
|
Jase Lien
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
6
|
7
|
17
|
212
|
|
Josh Schmit
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
10
|
8
|
14
|
X
|
|
Shawn Wageman
Breezy Point, MN
|
Breezy Point, MN
|
6
|
9
|
19
|
1
|
|
Karter Reents
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
10
|
10 DNF
|
18
|
8
|
|
Matthew Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
8
|
11 DNF
|
9
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-2
|
12 DNF
|
15
|
22X
|
|
Vincent Zirbes
Bowlus, MN
|
Bowlus, MN
|
3
|
13 DNF
|
11
|
41
|
|
Tommy Patton
Clearwater, MN
|
Clearwater, MN
|
-2
|
14 DNF
|
8
|
19
|
|
Tristan LaBarge
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
-6
|
15 DNF
|
6
|
78K
|
|
Dexton Koch
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
-9
|
16 DNF
|
20
|
3
|
|
Brandon Linquist
Waite Park, MN
|
Waite Park, MN
|
4
|
17 DNF
|
13
|
17
|
|
Ryan Kostreba
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-4
|
18 DNF
|
1
|
18
|
|
Kevin Schmidt
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
-17
|
19 DNF
|
4
|
3S
|
|
Ryan Studanski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-15
|
20 DNF
|
16
|
10X
|
|
Josh Schmidt
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
18
|
|
Kevin Schmidt
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
6
|
22
|
|
Jamie Lenarz
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
17
|
|
Ryan Kostreba
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
10X
|
|
Josh Schmidt
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
1
|
7 DNF
|
4
|
3
|
|
Brandon Linquist
Waite Park, MN
|
Waite Park, MN
|
-3
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
19
|
|
Tristan LaBarge
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
2
|
2
|
7
|
78K
|
|
Dexton Koch
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
5
|
3
|
4
|
33
|
|
Austin Niemeyer
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
41
|
|
Tommy Patton
Clearwater, MN
|
Clearwater, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
2
|
X
|
|
Shawn Wageman
Breezy Point, MN
|
Breezy Point, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
6
|
212
|
|
Josh Schmit
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
7
|
5
|
1
|
|
Karter Reents
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
-2
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
71
|
|
Trevor Nelson
Warner, SD
|
Warner, SD
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
3S
|
|
Ryan Studanski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-
|
4
|
1
|
24
|
|
Jase Lien
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
6
|
22X
|
|
Vincent Zirbes
Bowlus, MN
|
Bowlus, MN
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
8
|
|
Matthew Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
-1
|
All transfer
|