5/28/2021 - Princeton Speedway
Princeton, MN
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
The 2021 season opener for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series returns to Princeton Speedway for the first time since 1982. Fans do not want to miss the action packed racing scheduled.
- WISSOTA Late Model18 entries
- Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
- Hobby Stocks11 entries
- Sport Compact16 entries
- IMCA Stock Car13 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
40 LapsA Feature 1Structural Buildings
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
5
|
2
|
5
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
3
|
5
|
8
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
3
|
7
|
15
|
32
|
|
Max Nelson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
8
|
8
|
11
|
21XC
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
3
|
9
|
13
|
2K
|
|
Patrick Kelley
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
4
|
10 DNF
|
1
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-9
|
11 DNF
|
10
|
11D
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-1
|
12 DNF
|
12
|
2
|
|
Dan Dowling
Davenport, ND
|
Davenport, ND
|
-
|
13 DNF
|
3
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-10
|
14 DNF
|
2
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-12
|
15 DNF
|
14
|
12
|
|
Chad Becker
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-1
|
16 DNF
|
17
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
1
|
17 DNF
|
16
|
11N
|
|
Denver Nickeson
Veblen, SD
|
Veblen, SD
|
-1
|
DNS
|
18
|
11
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-
|
12 LapsHeat 1Joe Provo Racewear
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
21XC
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
2
|
|
Dan Dowling
Davenport, ND
|
Davenport, ND
|
-
|
6
|
2
|
2K
|
|
Patrick Kelley
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
-4
|
All transfer
|
12 LapsHeat 2Dirt Track Supply
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
1
|
5 DNF
|
4
|
32
|
|
Max Nelson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-1
|
6 DNF
|
6
|
11N
|
|
Denver Nickeson
Veblen, SD
|
Veblen, SD
|
-
|
All transfer
|
12 LapsHeat 3Best Western Hotel & Resorts
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
11D
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
5 DNF
|
1
|
12
|
|
Chad Becker
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-4
|
6 DNF
|
4
|
11
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-2
|
All transfer
|
Hobby Stocks
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
13C
|
|
Chase Peterson
Milica, MN
|
Milica, MN
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
51B
|
|
Brandon Bombardo
New Prague, MN
|
New Prague, MN
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
8
|
|
Curt Derichs
Otsego, MN
|
Otsego, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
16
|
|
Luke Trebelhorn
Buffalo Lake, MN
|
Buffalo Lake, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
8
|
3
|
|
Dave Johnson
New Prague, MN
|
New Prague, MN
|
3
|
6
|
11
|
25
|
|
Ben Reierson
Arlington, MN
|
Arlington, MN
|
5
|
7
|
6
|
15
|
|
Chris Seidel
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
7
|
99M
|
|
Mason Goettl
Winsted, MN
|
Winsted, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
2
|
4
|
|
Cory Lodermeier
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-7
|
10
|
9
|
6
|
|
Austin Niemeyer
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-1
|
11
|
10
|
56M
|
|
Matt Olson
Franklin, MN
|
Franklin, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
3
|
|
Dave Johnson
New Prague, MN
|
New Prague, MN
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
|
Curt Derichs
Otsego, MN
|
Otsego, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
6
|
56M
|
|
Matt Olson
Franklin, MN
|
Franklin, MN
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
16
|
|
Luke Trebelhorn
Buffalo Lake, MN
|
Buffalo Lake, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
4
|
15
|
|
Chris Seidel
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
3
|
25
|
|
Ben Reierson
Arlington, MN
|
Arlington, MN
|
-3
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
51B
|
|
Brandon Bombardo
New Prague, MN
|
New Prague, MN
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
13C
|
|
Chase Peterson
Milica, MN
|
Milica, MN
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
99M
|
|
Mason Goettl
Winsted, MN
|
Winsted, MN
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
|
Austin Niemeyer
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
4
|
|
Cory Lodermeier
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-4
|
All transfer
|
Sport Compact
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
01
|
|
Nathan Kohl
Fort Ripley, MN
|
Fort Ripley, MN
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
8
|
|
Nicholas Krattenmaker
Otsego, MN
|
Otsego, MN
|
-
|
3
|
8
|
2JR
|
|
Greg Kohl
Fort Ripley, MN
|
Fort Ripley, MN
|
5
|
4
|
5
|
13
|
|
Brandon Nyberg
Andover, MN
|
Andover, MN
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
53
|
|
Branley Theel
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
81D
|
|
Justin Dose
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
03BIL
|
|
Josh Maleski
Randall, MN
|
Randall, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
13
|
29X
|
|
Braiden Benjamin
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
5
|
9
|
14
|
3D
|
|
Daniel Bjonfald
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
5
|
10
|
9
|
17B
|
|
Rachel Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
-1
|
11
|
11
|
16X
|
|
Carter Magedanz
Faribault, MN
|
Faribault, MN
|
-
|
12
|
16
|
N28
|
|
Hailey Nohner
Onamia, MN
|
Onamia, MN
|
4
|
13 DNF
|
12
|
29
|
|
Tommie Tesch
Owatonna, MN
|
Owatonna, MN
|
-1
|
14 DNF
|
1
|
19C
|
|
Colin Wittenberg
Hastings, MN
|
Hastings, MN
|
-13
|
15 DNF
|
10
|
21S
|
|
Brian Schott
Redwing, MN
|
Redwing, MN
|
-5
|
DNS
|
15
|
97X
|
|
Josh Winsky
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
19C
|
|
Colin Wittenberg
Hastings, MN
|
Hastings, MN
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
2JR
|
|
Greg Kohl
Fort Ripley, MN
|
Fort Ripley, MN
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
53
|
|
Branley Theel
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
03BIL
|
|
Josh Maleski
Randall, MN
|
Randall, MN
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
17B
|
|
Rachel Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
1
|
6
|
7
|
16X
|
|
Carter Magedanz
Faribault, MN
|
Faribault, MN
|
1
|
7
|
3
|
29X
|
|
Braiden Benjamin
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-4
|
DNS
|
8
|
97X
|
|
Josh Winsky
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
01
|
|
Nathan Kohl
Fort Ripley, MN
|
Fort Ripley, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
|
Nicholas Krattenmaker
Otsego, MN
|
Otsego, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
81D
|
|
Justin Dose
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
13
|
|
Brandon Nyberg
Andover, MN
|
Andover, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
8
|
21S
|
|
Brian Schott
Redwing, MN
|
Redwing, MN
|
3
|
6
|
6
|
29
|
|
Tommie Tesch
Owatonna, MN
|
Owatonna, MN
|
-
|
7
|
5
|
3D
|
|
Daniel Bjonfald
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-2
|
8
|
7
|
N28
|
|
Hailey Nohner
Onamia, MN
|
Onamia, MN
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
IMCA Stock Car
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
9
|
92
|
|
Dan Mackenthun
Hamburg, MN
|
Hamburg, MN
|
8
|
2
|
3
|
5G
|
|
Tim Gonska
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
1
|
3
|
10
|
67X
|
|
Jacob Dahle
Anchorage, AK
|
Anchorage, AK
|
7
|
4
|
5
|
44
|
|
Kris Peterson
Isanti, MN
|
Isanti, MN
|
1
|
5
|
8
|
67II
|
|
Chris Toot
Albert Lea, MN
|
Albert Lea, MN
|
3
|
6
|
4
|
18
|
|
Alex Dostal
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
7
|
30
|
|
David Moriarty
Jordan, MN
|
Jordan, MN
|
-
|
8
|
6
|
71
|
|
Josh Larsen
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
-2
|
9
|
1
|
15T
|
|
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-8
|
10
|
13
|
15X
|
|
Taylor Willms
Willmar, MN
|
Willmar, MN
|
3
|
11
|
12
|
25A
|
|
Andrea McCain
South Haven, MN
|
South Haven, MN
|
1
|
12
|
2
|
18X
|
|
Daniel Eckblad
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
-10
|
13
|
11
|
3
|
|
Pete Alexander
Albert Lea, MN
|
Albert Lea, MN
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
5G
|
|
Tim Gonska
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
15T
|
|
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
44
|
|
Kris Peterson
Isanti, MN
|
Isanti, MN
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
92
|
|
Dan Mackenthun
Hamburg, MN
|
Hamburg, MN
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
30
|
|
David Moriarty
Jordan, MN
|
Jordan, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
6
|
3
|
|
Pete Alexander
Albert Lea, MN
|
Albert Lea, MN
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
15X
|
|
Taylor Willms
Willmar, MN
|
Willmar, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
18
|
|
Alex Dostal
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
18X
|
|
Daniel Eckblad
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
71
|
|
Josh Larsen
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
67X
|
|
Jacob Dahle
Anchorage, AK
|
Anchorage, AK
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
67II
|
|
Chris Toot
Albert Lea, MN
|
Albert Lea, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
6
|
25A
|
|
Andrea McCain
South Haven, MN
|
South Haven, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|