7/31/2016 - Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
Twin Ports Twin 25's
OneMain WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series- Twin Features for $1,500 to win each. WISSOTA feature points awarded for the first feature only. Start Time 5:30 PM
- Dirt Late Models35 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Dirt Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
71H
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
2
|
4
|
10
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
6
|
5
|
1
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
-4
|
6
|
4
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-2
|
7
|
16
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
9
|
8
|
7
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-1
|
9
|
3
|
51
|
|
Nate Beyenhof
Rock Rapids, IA
|
Rock Rapids, IA
|
-6
|
10
|
15
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
5
|
11
|
19
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
8
|
12
|
21
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
9
|
13
|
17
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
4
|
14
|
22
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
8
|
15
|
25
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
10
|
16
|
24
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
8
|
17
|
12
|
10
|
|
Mike Balcaen
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
-5
|
18
|
23
|
71W
|
|
Zach Wohlers
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
5
|
19 DNF
|
20
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
1
|
20 DNF
|
11
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-9
|
21 DNF
|
8
|
24J
|
|
Jay Kintner
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-13
|
22 DNF
|
13
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-9
|
23 DNF
|
14
|
7C
|
|
Robbie Cooper
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
-9
|
24 DNF
|
9
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-15
|
25 DNF
|
18
|
55
|
|
Jason Schill
Centuria, WI
|
Centuria, WI
|
-7
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
7
|
71W
|
|
Zach Wohlers
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
4
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
4
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
71
|
|
Todd Gehl
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
8
|
|
Gregg Hill
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-
|
7
|
9
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
2
|
DNS
|
3
|
06
|
|
David Smith
Parkland County, AB
|
Parkland County, AB
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
5
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
2
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
3
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-1
|
5
|
4
|
UPI2
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
7
|
35
|
|
George Ledin Jr
Britt, MN
|
Britt, MN
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
87
|
|
Trevor Wilson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
42
|
|
Tim Lillo
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-
|
2
|
7
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
5
|
3
|
2
|
7C
|
|
Robbie Cooper
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
5
|
9
|
10
|
|
Mike Balcaen
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
4
|
6
|
5
|
06
|
|
David Smith
Parkland County, AB
|
Parkland County, AB
|
-1
|
7
|
8
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
87
|
|
Trevor Wilson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-2
|
9
|
3
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
51
|
|
Nate Beyenhof
Rock Rapids, IA
|
Rock Rapids, IA
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
24J
|
|
Jay Kintner
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-
|
6
|
8
|
55
|
|
Jason Schill
Centuria, WI
|
Centuria, WI
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
71
|
|
Todd Gehl
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
-1
|
8
|
9
|
8
|
|
Gregg Hill
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
1
|
9
|
3
|
42
|
|
Tim Lillo
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
7
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
UPI2
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
71W
|
|
Zach Wohlers
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
-3
|
9
|
9
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
71H
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
2
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
3
|
5
|
4
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
5
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-1
|
7
|
6
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
8
|
35
|
|
George Ledin Jr
Britt, MN
|
Britt, MN
|
-
|