Next Event
7/30/2016 - Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, WI
Rice Lake Speedway
$2,000 to win WISSOTA Late Models
Start Time 6:30 PM
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Dirt Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
3 | 10 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 7 | |
4 | 7 | 71H | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 21 | Scott Gilberts Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
7 | 16 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | 9 | |
8 | 11 | F19 | Marshall Fegers Savage, MN | Savage, MN | 3 | |
9 | 5 | 28 | Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -4 | |
10 | 13 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | 3 | |
11 | 8 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -3 | |
12 | 18 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 6 | |
13 | 20 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 7 | |
14 | 19 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | 5 | |
15 | 21 | 51 | Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 6 | |
16 | 15 | 9T | Steve Isenberg Mosinee, WI | Mosinee, WI | -1 | |
17 | 22 | T18 | T.J. Adams Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | 5 | |
18 | 9 | 06 | David Smith Parkland County, AB | Parkland County, AB | -9 | |
19 | 25 | 24 | zzzChuck zzzMetzger* Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | 6 | |
20 | 24 | 87 | Trevor Wilson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 4 | |
21 DNF | 12 | 1 | Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI | Abbotsford, WI | -9 | |
22 DNF | 14 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -8 | |
23 DNF | 23 | 71 | Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | - | |
24 DNF | 17 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -7 | |
DNS | 1 | 50 | Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN | Nassau, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 50 | Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN | Nassau, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | 06 | David Smith Parkland County, AB | Parkland County, AB | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | - | |
6 | 2 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -4 | |
7 | 9 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | 2 | |
8 | 8 | T18 | T.J. Adams Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | - | |
9 | 7 | 24 | zzzChuck zzzMetzger* Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
3 | 7 | 71H | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 4 | |
4 | 1 | F19 | Marshall Fegers Savage, MN | Savage, MN | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 71 | Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | -5 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 | Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | - | |
2 | 5 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 21 | Scott Gilberts Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI | Abbotsford, WI | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 9T | Steve Isenberg Mosinee, WI | Mosinee, WI | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | - | |
7 | 8 | 51 | Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 87 | Trevor Wilson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -4 |